21. Mixed 4x50 m medley relay
22. Women 200 m Individual Medley
23. Men 200 m Individual Medley
24. Women 50 m backstroke
25. Men 50 m backstroke
26. Women 50 m freestyle
27. Men 50 m freestyle
28. Mixed 4x50 m free relay

  Open Nordic Masters Championships
  2.-03.10.04  Espoonlahti, Finland  25 m
  Laaksolahden Viri and Poseidon

21. Mixed 4x50 m medley relay


Sarja A
      nimi                    sv seura            50 m    100 m    150 m    200 m 
   1. Poseidon                1  Poseidon        31,98  1:03,10  1:34,27  2:04,38  
        Sami Wahlman              73   31,98
        Jori Johansson            77   31,12 (+0,00)
        Marika Pulkkinen          77   31,17 (+0,00)
        Pirita Partinen           75   30,11 (+0,00) 0,00
   2. Poseidon                2  Poseidon        34,10  1:17,35  1:46,76  2:16,78  
        Timo Kuosmanen            72   34,10
        Hanna Tuomainen           78   43,25 (+0,00)
        Pasi Helasuo              76   29,41 (+0,00)
        Jaana Sinervuo-Tarula     72   30,02 (+0,00) 0,00
Sarja B
      nimi                    sv seura            50 m    100 m    150 m    200 m 
   1. Laaksolahden Viri       1  LaVi            34,81  1:08,39  1:42,20  2:08,56   
        Johanna Kara              65   34,81
        Timo Narumo               69   33,58 (+0,00)
        Katja Linnakylä           73   33,81 (+0,00)
        Simo-Pekka Torsti         60   26,36 (+0,00) 0,00
   2. Poseidon                3  Poseidon        47,19  1:24,45  2:07,65  2:42,17 
        Martin Lönnqvist          71   47,19
        Mikko Kolari              75   37,26 (+0,00)
        Sari Luoto                67   43,20 (+0,00)
        Minna Karhama             66   34,52 (+0,00) 0,00
  Hylätyt :
      Skedsmo Svommeklubb,nor 1  Skedsmo     Joukkueen kokoonpanoa ei ole ilm.
                                  00   40,76
                                  00   44,27 (+0,00)
                                  00   35,87 (+0,00)
                                  00   44,36 (+0,00) 0,00
Sarja C
      nimi                    sv seura            50 m    100 m    150 m    200 m 
   1. Vetehiset               1  Ve              36,52  1:11,19  1:44,09  2:17,70  
        Hannu Koivisto            53   36,52
        Mika Sulkava              78   34,67 (+0,00)
        Hannamari Pesonen         67   32,90 (+0,00)
        Marjatta Hara-Pietilä     51   33,61 (+0,00) 0,00
   2. Poseidon                5  Poseidon        39,91  1:18,25  1:55,91  2:26,43 
        Irma Reunanen             59   39,91
        Juha Pakkanen             60   38,34 (+0,00)
        Satu Seppälä              67   37,66 (+0,00)
        Risto Raitio              47   30,52 (+0,00) 0,0
   3. Vetehiset               2  Ve              43,10  1:25,65  2:06,34  2:37,74   
        Marika Polvi              63   43,10
        Martin Makundi            75   42,55 (+0,00)
        Eeva Hara-Lindström       53   40,69 (+0,00)
        Hannu Vaahtoranta         43   31,40 (+0,00) 0,00
Sarja D
      nimi                    sv seura            50 m    100 m    150 m    200 m 
   1. Hellas, Tukholma        1  Hellas          35,65  1:13,89  1:48,73  2:24,94  
        Åsa Vikander              70   35,65
        Bo Ljungberg              45   38,24 (+0,00)
        Bengt Furberg             41   34,84 (+0,00)
        Margareta Rainer          49   36,21 (+0,00) 0,00
   2. Kirkkonummen Uimaseura  1  KIS             35,46  1:16,40  1:50,72  2:34,29   
        Anneli Koivuniemi         69   35,46
        Marina Jarova             58   40,94 (+0,00)
        Kim Leidenius             56   34,32 (+0,00)
        Hans Leidenius            29   43,57 (+0,00) 0,00
   3. Laaksolahden Viri       2  LaVi            42,84  1:09,06  1:31,26  2:45,13  
        Timo Lindgren             44   42,84
        Sanna Lauslahti           66   26,22 (+0,00)
        Lauri Malk                37   22,10 (+0,00)
        Maikki Torsti             63 1:13,87 (+0,00) 0,00
   4. Helsingfors Simsällskap 1  HSS             52,96  1:58,81  2:36,26  3:20,31  
        Kristina Ifström          45   52,96
        Soili Sillanpää           48 1:05,85 (+0,00)
        Juhani Sillanpää          47   37,45 (+0,00)
        Richard Brooke            58   44,05 (+0,00) 0,00
Sarja E
      nimi                    sv seura            50 m    100 m    150 m    200 m 
   1. Hellas, Tukholma        2  Hellas          50,31  1:34,37  2:08,81  2:41,48   
        Kerstin Gjöres            27   50,31
        Reija Reini               58   44,06 (+0,00)
        Ingvar Eriksson           44   34,44 (+0,00)
        Bo Amnell                 33   32,67 (+0,00) 0,00
   2. Swimming Jyväskylä      1  SWIM            55,76  1:43,53  2:31,30  3:04,59  
        Anna-Maija Pyrrö          41   55,76
        Pirjo-Leena Pitkänen      45   47,77 (+0,00)
        Kari Raassina             47   47,77 (+0,00)
        Martti Lampinen           41   33,29 (+0,00) 0,00
Sarja F
      nimi                    sv seura            50 m    100 m    150 m    200 m 
   1. Hellas, Tukholma        3  Hellas          43,15  1:47,00  2:21,66  3:04,64   
        Eric Forslund             37   43,15
        Barbro Thörnelöf          27 1:03,85 (+0,00)
        Peter Bergengren          38   34,66 (+0,00)
        Britt Grilli              28   42,98 (+0,00) 0,00
Sarja G
      nimi                    sv seura            50 m    100 m    150 m    200 m 
   1. Hellas, Tukholma        4  Hellas        1:37,84  2:46,48  3:49,45  4:29,04 
        Eva Törngren              19 1:37,84
        Lennart Ingmo             19 1:08,64 (+0,00)
        Marianne Grane            31 1:02,97 (+0,00)
        George Wittlock           27   39,59 (+0,00) 0,00

22. Women 200 m Individual Medley


Sarja B
      nimi                    sv seura            50 m    100 m    150 m    200 m Mpts
   1. Anna-Carin Nordin       70 IFK             33,94  1:14,61  2:00,51  2:37,01  813
   2. Grith Sigsgaard         72 BS              35,93  1:17,73  2:02,15  2:37,66  784
   3. Katja Linnakylä         73 LaVi            36,01  1:18,77  2:07,20  2:43,63  694
Sarja C
      nimi                    sv seura            50 m    100 m    150 m    200 m Mpts
   1. Johanna Kara            65 LaVi            36,99  1:18,79  2:04,29  2:43,45  769 SE
Sarja D
      nimi                    sv seura            50 m    100 m    150 m    200 m Mpts
   1. Mona Mattila            61 HSS             47,36  1:43,19  2:37,35  3:26,43  406
Sarja E
      nimi                    sv seura            50 m    100 m    150 m    200 m Mpts
   1. Ulla Hölttä             57 HSS             40,13  1:27,83  2:22,93  3:06,21  594
Sarja F
      nimi                    sv seura            50 m    100 m    150 m    200 m Mpts
   1. Eeva Hara-Lindström     53 Ve              46,68  1:42,58  2:39,17  3:25,45  480
   2. Lena Johansson          54 NKK             47,87  1:42,73  2:37,66  3:25,51  469
   3. Hillevi Perälä          51 Koo-Vee         50,49  1:59,67  3:02,55  3:55,15  335
  Hylätyt :
      Marjatta Hara-Pietilä   51 Ve          Väärä käsivetu (pu)
Sarja G
      nimi                    sv seura            50 m    100 m    150 m    200 m Mpts
   1. Margareta Rainer        49 Hellas          41,56  1:31,20  2:21,85  3:00,51  777
   2. Inga Siro               45 Koo-Vee         51,74  1:53,39  2:52,93  3:48,24  429
Sarja H
      nimi                    sv seura            50 m    100 m    150 m    200 m Mpts
   1. Virve Palos             42 Koo-Vee       1:05,36  2:20,83  3:42,39  4:54,24  220 SE

23. Men 200 m Individual Medley


Sarja A
      nimi                    sv seura            50 m    100 m    150 m    200 m Mpts
   1. Jori Johansson          77 Poseidon        31,48  1:07,31  1:46,21  2:17,83  783
   2. Dan Pedersen            78 NORD            31,05  1:09,75  1:56,42  2:31,67  582
   3. Pasi Helasuo            76 Poseidon        32,87  1:12,92  1:59,75  2:36,47  540
Sarja B
      nimi                    sv seura            50 m    100 m    150 m    200 m Mpts
   1. Bruno Nopponen          74 Pärnu Uca       30,44  1:04,26  1:43,38  2:16,63  827
   2. Samuli Ikävalko         70 Koo-Vee         31,54  1:07,62  1:51,12  2:26,09  707
   3. Mika Ruusunen           70 HOT             31,97  1:10,55  1:53,08  2:28,93  667
Sarja C
      nimi                    sv seura            50 m    100 m    150 m    200 m Mpts
   1. Juha Vepsäläinen        67 Simmis          30,25  1:08,69  1:50,60  2:23,53  774
   2. Timo Narumo             69 LaVi            32,01  1:16,85  2:04,06  2:39,22  553
   3. Olli Turpeinen          66 JoUS            31,54  1:16,56  2:05,57  2:43,40  532
Sarja D
      nimi                    sv seura            50 m    100 m    150 m    200 m Mpts
   1. Holger Mundt            60 HSG Uni         32,56  1:08,82  1:53,84  2:24,67  840
   2. Per Norlin              62 SKK             32,85  1:13,16  1:55,90  2:35,33  657
   3. Simo-Pekka Torsti       60 LaVi            33,09  1:17,30  2:10,96  2:45,72  559
Sarja E
      nimi                    sv seura            50 m    100 m    150 m    200 m Mpts
   1. Toomas Haggi            57 U-Club          33,76  1:14,41  1:59,42  2:35,44  715
   2. Antero Elovaara         59 LaVi            35,56  1:18,95  2:12,46  2:50,98  518
   3. Timo Teponoja           55 LaVi            35,27  1:24,58  2:15,40  2:52,69  543
Sarja F
      nimi                    sv seura            50 m    100 m    150 m    200 m Mpts
   1. Martti Laajus           52 SiWa            33,86  1:15,50  2:03,80  2:46,02  651
   2. Hannu Koivisto          53 Ve              36,56  1:23,68  2:13,92  2:53,03  563
Sarja G
      nimi                    sv seura            50 m    100 m    150 m    200 m Mpts
   1. Rolf Tegeback           48 Hellas          33,82  1:20,37  2:10,14  2:51,53  651
   2. Juhani Sillanpää        47 HSS             39,97  1:26,67  2:14,99  2:55,22  627
   3. Lembit Laht             49 U-Club          37,61  1:25,33  2:16,57  2:55,86  589
   4. Markku Makkonen         48 SUS             38,89  1:28,48  2:18,79  2:57,97  583
   5. Arto Mynttinen          48 LaVi            42,39  1:37,39  2:33,28  3:17,86  424
   6. Kari Raassina           47 SWIM            49,95  1:44,64  2:54,26  3:41,91  309
  Hylätyt :
      Bo Ljungberg            45 Hellas      Yhden käden käännös (ru->vu)
Sarja H
      nimi                    sv seura            50 m    100 m    150 m    200 m Mpts
   1. Hannu Vaahtoranta       43 Ve              42,34     0,0   2:20,36  3:00,67  643 SE
   2. Timo Lindgren           44 LaVi            45,71  1:37,92  2:40,21  3:27,90  409
   3. Pekka Hernberg          44 PoPy            55,99  1:56,76  3:00,29  3:56,62  278
Sarja I
      nimi                    sv seura            50 m    100 m    150 m    200 m Mpts
   1. Lauri Malk              37 LaVi            43,27  1:33,84  2:35,48  3:19,73  589
Sarja J
      nimi                    sv seura            50 m    100 m    150 m    200 m Mpts
   1. Martti Miettinen        34 LaVi            48,84  1:45,30  2:45,56  3:32,28  557

24. Women 50 m backstroke


Sarja B
      nimi                    sv seura            50 m Mpts
   1. Anna-Carin Nordin       70 IFK             33,79  797
   2. Päivi Korpela           74 SeUi            35,22  674
Sarja C
      nimi                    sv seura            50 m Mpts
   1. Johanna Kara            65 LaVi            34,30  814 SE
   2. Anneli Koivuniemi       69 KIS             35,41  701
   3. Anu-Eveliina Mattila    68 HSS             37,10  617
   4. Satu Seppälä            67 Poseidon        37,58  602
   5. Outi Kaarnamo           69 KeUi            39,14  519
Sarja D
      nimi                    sv seura            50 m Mpts
   1. Leena Brooke            60 HSS             39,28  586
   2. Karen Malmquist         61 ODINN           39,72  557
   3. Marika Polvi            63 Ve              43,46  412
Sarja E
      nimi                    sv seura            50 m Mpts
   1. Anne-Marja Hammar       58 TaUS            37,43  702
   2. Irma Reunanen           59 Poseidon        39,67  579
   3. Taina Miekka            59 PUS             43,62  435
Sarja F
      nimi                    sv seura            50 m Mpts
   1. Eeva Hara-Lindström     53 Ve              43,39  498
   2. Kirsti Kanerva          52 PUS             43,76  496
   3. Lena Johansson          54 NKK             47,27  377
Sarja G
      nimi                    sv seura            50 m Mpts
   1. Margit Ohlsson          45 Hellas          37,16  971
   2. Kristina Ifström        45 HSS             48,39  440
   3. Raija Vainionpää        48 SeUi            49,54  377
   4. Liisa Laakso            48 PUS             49,63  375
   5. Pirjo-Leena Pitkänen    45 SWIM            53,53  325
Sarja H
      nimi                    sv seura            50 m Mpts
   1. Elisabeth Ketelsen      43 Lyngby          41,98  716
   2. Anna-Maija Pyrrö        41 SWIM            55,59  329
   3. Virve Palos             42 Koo-Vee         55,94  312
Sarja I
      nimi                    sv seura            50 m Mpts
   1. Vivi-Ann Johansson      35 SK Elfsborg     42,46  929
Sarja J
      nimi                    sv seura            50 m Mpts
  Hylätyt :
      Marianne Grane          31 Hellas      Väärä käännös
Sarja K
      nimi                    sv seura            50 m Mpts
   1. Kerstin Gjöres          27 Hellas          49,32  895
   2. Britt Grilli            28 Hellas          56,57  559
Sarja L
      nimi                    sv seura            50 m Mpts
   1. Lisa Friss              23 GI            1:03,50  550
Sarja M
      nimi                    sv seura            50 m Mpts
   1. Eva Törngren            19 Hellas        1:40,12  197

25. Men 50 m backstroke


Sarja A
      nimi                    sv seura            50 m Mpts
   1. Dan Pedersen            78 NORD            30,65  581
   2. Matti Poutanen          77 MaU             30,99  567
   3. Mika Sulkava            78 Ve              34,10  422
   4. Martin Makundi          75 Ve              46,05  176
Sarja B
      nimi                    sv seura            50 m Mpts
   1. Kalervo Korpela         71 TapU            32,39  528
   2. Sami Wahlman            73 Poseidon        32,44  514
   3. Timo Kuosmanen          72 Poseidon        34,00  451
Sarja C
      nimi                    sv seura            50 m Mpts
   1. Mats Norlin             65 SKK             31,12  643
Sarja D
      nimi                    sv seura            50 m Mpts
   1. Lauri Heikkilä          64 S.C.P.          31,42  634
   2. Igor Lukonenko          63 Neva Stars      33,01  555
   3. Ahti Uusivuori          60 PUS             34,13  527
   4. Juha Pakkanen           60 Poseidon        36,33  437
Sarja E
      nimi                    sv seura            50 m Mpts
   1. Torsten Proeber         58 HSG Uni         34,67  521
   2. Seppo Hytönen           56 SWIM            41,89  307
Sarja F
      nimi                    sv seura            50 m Mpts
   1. Martti Laajus           52 SiWa            33,88  631
   2. Dieter Muehlner         53 HSG Uni         35,28  547
Sarja G
      nimi                    sv seura            50 m Mpts
   1. Frank Seebald           49 HSG Uni         37,19  513
   2. Pedro Gutjeres          49 Moskova         37,59  497
   3. Raimo Hiltunen          46 Poseidon        40,54  429
Sarja H
      nimi                    sv seura            50 m Mpts
   1. Bengt Furberg           41 Hellas          37,30  643
   2. Turkka Palken           44 TuU             38,12  547
   3. Martti Lampinen         41 SWIM            38,76  573
   4. Timo Lindgren           44 LaVi            42,35  399
   5. Pekka Hernberg          44 PoPy            54,02  192
Sarja I
      nimi                    sv seura            50 m Mpts
   1. Erik Forslund           37 Hellas          36,63  786
   2. Martti Lahti            37 LaVi            46,12  394
Sarja K
      nimi                    sv seura            50 m Mpts
   1. George Wittlock         27 Hellas          51,23  471
   2. Teuvo Länsiharju        28 PiTU            54,72  364
Sarja L
      nimi                    sv seura            50 m Mpts
   1. Ensio Hirvonen          22 S.C.P.        1:16,05  204
Sarja M
      nimi                    sv seura            50 m Mpts
   1. Lennart Ingmo           19 Hellas        1:11,20  323
   2. Ragnar Kantonen         15 S.C.P.        1:25,95  282
  Hylätyt :
      Tapani Kosonen          19 Ve          Väärä uintitapa

26. Women 50 m freestyle


Sarja A
      nimi                    sv seura            50 m Mpts
   1. Marika Pulkkinen        77 Poseidon        29,19  779
   2. Pirita Partinen         75 Poseidon        29,93  736
   3. Hanna Tuomainen         78 Poseidon        33,74  500
Sarja B
      nimi                    sv seura            50 m Mpts
   1. Åsa Vikander            70 Hellas          28,70  881
   2. Jaana Sinervuo-Tarula   72 Poseidon        29,58  787
   3. Päivi Korpela           74 SeUi            29,69  762
   4. Grith Sigsgaard         72 BS              30,59  712
   5. Anne Christine Wettre   73 Skedsmo         32,94  564
   6. Irina Kantonistova      70 LaVi            33,21  569
Sarja C
      nimi                    sv seura            50 m Mpts
   1. Petra Rantala           69 LD-LD           29,48  823 SE
   2. Hannamari Pesonen       67 Ve              31,89  667
   3. Satu Seppälä            67 Poseidon        32,69  619
   4. Outi Kaarnamo           69 KeUi            32,74  601
   5. Linn Johansen           69 Skedsmo         33,37  568
   6. Sari Luoto              67 Poseidon        34,22  540
   7. Elena Tsychkova         67 Hellas          35,05  503
   8. Minna Karhama           66 Poseidon        35,11  507
   9. Sanna Lauslahti         66 LaVi            39,62  353
Sarja D
      nimi                    sv seura            50 m Mpts
   1. Leena Brooke            60 HSS             33,02  668
   2. Maikki Torsti           63 LaVi            33,82  592
   3. Eeva Kirjavainen        62 Ve              36,69  471
   4. Marika Polvi            63 Ve              37,36  439
Sarja E
      nimi                    sv seura            50 m Mpts
   1. Marina Jarova           58 KIS             31,77  777 SE
   2. Taina Miekka            59 PUS             33,86  631
   3. Irma Reunanen           59 Poseidon        34,18  613
Sarja F
      nimi                    sv seura            50 m Mpts
   1. Marjatta Hara-Pietilä   51 Ve              34,69  691
   2. Kirsti Kanerva          52 PUS             36,52  579
   3. Lena Johansson          54 NKK             36,60  550
   4. Leena Kaseva            54 LaVi            37,13  527
   5. Winnie Gronbech         53 Hermes          39,26  456
   6. Marjatta Koivisto       52 Ve              41,05  407
Sarja G
      nimi                    sv seura            50 m Mpts
   1. Margareta Rainer        49 Hellas          31,78  944
   2. Raija Vainionpää        48 SeUi            38,76  534
   3. Pirjo-Leena Pitkänen    45 SWIM            39,71  539
   4. Seija Skyttä            48 PUS             40,12  481
   5. Inga Siro               45 Koo-Vee         40,82  496
   6. Pirkko Siikarla         46 PUS             41,66  454
Sarja H
      nimi                    sv seura            50 m Mpts
   1. Elisabeth Ketelsen      43 Lyngby          36,23  755
   2. Anna-Maija Pyrrö        41 SWIM            45,19  415
Sarja I
      nimi                    sv seura            50 m Mpts
   1. Heli Paalosalo          38 PUS             35,65  942
   2. Vivi-Ann Johansson      35 SK Elfsborg     37,94  882
   3. Anja Selenius           38 PuU             46,34  429
Sarja J
      nimi                    sv seura            50 m Mpts
   1. Marianne Grane          31 Hellas          44,33  667
Sarja K
      nimi                    sv seura            50 m Mpts
   1. Britt Grilli            28 Hellas          41,00  994
Sarja L
      nimi                    sv seura            50 m Mpts
   1. Lisa Friss              23 GI              56,44  531
Sarja M
      nimi                    sv seura            50 m Mpts
   1. Eva Törngren            19 Hellas        1:18,35  278

27. Men 50 m freestyle


Sarja A
      nimi                    sv seura            50 m Mpts
   1. Emeri Lepp              76 Pärnu Uca       24,10  841
   2. Teppo Paajanen          75 LaKa            25,03  757
   3. Niklas Egmar            75 SKK             25,14  748
   4. Jori Johansson          77 Poseidon        25,99  664
   5. Hannu Korhonen          79 MaU             26,02  651
   6. Pasi Helasuo            76 Poseidon        26,32  645
   7. Mika Sulkava            78 Ve              27,43  560
   8. Jan Zapasnik            79 MaU             27,66  542
   9. Martin Makundi          75 Ve              33,96  303
Sarja B
      nimi                    sv seura            50 m Mpts
   1. Sami Wahlman            73 Poseidon        26,29  667
   2. Mika Ruusunen           70 HOT             27,36  612
   3. Kalervo Korpela         71 TapU            28,76  521
   4. Timo Kuosmanen          72 Poseidon        29,27  489
   5. Martin Lönnqvist        71 Poseidon        32,21  371
   6. Esa Övermark            70 TapU          1:08,80   38
  Hylätyt :
      Petri Suur-Hamari       72 RiUS        Vilppilähtö
Sarja C
      nimi                    sv seura            50 m Mpts
   1. Mats Norlin             65 SKK             25,57  800
   2. Timo Narumo             69 LaVi            26,57  676
   3. Veijo Tolonen           67 KKuhat          27,23  645
   4. Marko Lysmä             65 LaVi            27,94  613
   5. Aldis Abolinsh          66 Kipsala         28,11  594
   6. Olli Turpeinen          66 JoUS            28,58  565
   7. Ari Laaksonen           66 SiWa            31,32  429
   8. Orjan Krogh Hansen      65 Skedsmo         33,22  365
Sarja D
      nimi                    sv seura            50 m Mpts
   1. Janne Virtanen          64 LaKa            23,90  995
   2. Holger Mundt            60 HSG Uni         26,09  815
   3. Per Norlin              62 SKK             26,51  752
   4. Simo-Pekka Torsti       60 LaVi            27,86  669
   5. Juha Pakkanen           60 Poseidon        28,33  637
   6. Dirk Proeber            62 HSG Uni         28,95  577
   7. Bjorn Starcke           63 Lyngby          29,11  559
   8. Juha Lahtinen           62 RiUS            29,81  529
   9. Kari Kujala             61 SiWa            29,97  529
  Hylätyt :
      Sergei Skorobogatov     62 Neva Stars  Vilppilähtö
Sarja E
      nimi                    sv seura            50 m Mpts
   1. Dmitri Khodko           59 Moscow          25,62  876
   2. Ilkka Arola             59 Kajo            26,27  812
   3. Edgars Ozolinsh         59 Kipsala         26,41  799
   4. Bo Fogelberg            57 Hellas          27,67  721
   5. Jarmo Miinin            56 JoUS            27,78  727
   6. Antti Uski              58 JoUS            29,30  596
   7. Timo Teponoja           55 LaVi            29,88  596
   8. Seppo Hytönen           56 SWIM            29,97  579
   9. Ove Morin               56 Hellas          31,77  486
  10. Vesa Niemi              55 LaVi            32,11  480
  11. Sulevi Pellinen         56 HOT             37,34  299
  12. Richard Brooke          58 HSS             43,05  188
Sarja F
      nimi                    sv seura            50 m Mpts
   1. Dieter Muehlner         53 HSG Uni         29,45  649
Sarja G
      nimi                    sv seura            50 m Mpts
   1. Aleksandr Bashmakov     49 Moskova         28,87  757
   2. Rolf Tegeback           48 Hellas          29,29  744
   3. Tauno Vuoristo          49 TuU             29,65  699
   4. Markku Makkonen         48 SUS             30,49  660
   5. Frank Seebald           49 HSG Uni         30,54  640
   6. Risto Raitio            47 Poseidon        30,74  661
   7. Rafik Neuman            48 S.C.P.          33,12  515
   8. Kari Raassina           47 SWIM            35,40  433
   9. Matti Väätänen          47 LaVi            37,13  375
Sarja H
      nimi                    sv seura            50 m Mpts
   1. Ingvar Eriksson         44 Hellas          29,56  810
   2. Bengt Furberg           41 Hellas          29,70  880
   3. Olle Burebo             44 Hellas          31,05  699
   4. Espen Engebretsen       40 Drammen         31,72  747
   5. Hannu Vaahtoranta       43 Ve              31,84  669
   6. Martti Lampinen         41 SWIM            32,10  697
Sarja I
      nimi                    sv seura            50 m Mpts
   1. Peter Bergengren        38 Hellas          28,31 1131
   2. Erik Forslund           37 Hellas          31,18  880
   3. Lauri Malk              37 LaVi            32,21  799
   4. Martti Lahti            37 LaVi            35,57  593
   5. Ennik Sulane            38 U-Club          38,54  448
   6. Urpo Siren              36 NumKis          39,59  448
Sarja J
      nimi                    sv seura            50 m Mpts
   1. Bo Amnell               33 Hellas          33,07  877
   2. Seppo Miettinen         32 TaTU            36,09  708
Sarja K
      nimi                    sv seura            50 m Mpts
   1. George Wittlock         27 Hellas          39,55  707
   2. Teuvo Länsiharju        28 PiTU            39,88  650
Sarja L
      nimi                    sv seura            50 m Mpts
   1. Ensio Hirvonen          22 S.C.P.          50,97  469
Sarja M
      nimi                    sv seura            50 m Mpts
   1. Ragnar Kantonen         15 S.C.P.        1:08,17  390
   2. Tapani Kosonen          19 Ve            1:09,20  243

28. Mixed 4x50 m free relay


Sarja A
      nimi                    sv seura            50 m    100 m    150 m    200 m 
   1. Poseidon                2  Poseidon        26,48  1:00,12  1:29,96  1:55,60  
        Pasi Helasuo              76   26,48
        Hanna Tuomainen           78   33,64 (+0,00)
        Pirita Partinen           75   29,84 (+0,00)
        Sami Wahlman              73   25,64 (+0,00) 0,00
Sarja B
      nimi                    sv seura            50 m    100 m    150 m    200 m 
   1. Poseidon                4  Poseidon        26,10    55,12  1:25,06  1:52,49 SE
        Jori Johansson            77   26,10
        Marika Pulkkinen          77   29,02 (+0,00)
        Jaana Sinervuo-Tarula     72   29,94 (+0,00)
        Juha Pakkanen             60   27,43 (+0,00) 0,00
   2. Laaksolahden Viri       1  LaVi            26,91    57,44  1:27,70  1:54,24 
        Timo Narumo               69   26,91
        Johanna Kara              65   30,53 (+0,00)
        Katja Linnakylä           73   30,26 (+0,00)
        Simo-Pekka Torsti         60   26,54 (+0,00) 0,00
   3. Laaksolahden Viri       2  LaVi            28,36  1:01,03  1:32,52  2:05,33 
        Marko Lysmä               65   28,36
        Maikki Torsti             63   32,67 (+0,00)
        Timo Mäenpää              72   31,49 (+0,00)
        Irina Kantonistova        70   32,81 (+0,00) 0,00
   4. Poseidon                5  Poseidon        33,05  1:08,18  1:39,30  2:08,55 
        Satu Seppälä              67   33,05
        Minna Karhama             66   35,13 (+0,00)
        Mikko Kolari              75   31,12 (+0,00)
        Timo Kuosmanen            72   29,25 (+0,00) 0,00
  Hylätyt :
      Skedsmo Svommeklubb,nor 1  Skedsmo     Vilppilähtö
        Orjan Krogh Hansen        65   33,03
        Anne Christine Wettre     73   32,50 (+0,00)
        Johan Raimund Tellefsen   62   43,85 (+0,00)
        Linn Johansen             69   32,60 (+0,00) 0,00
Sarja C
      nimi                    sv seura            50 m    100 m    150 m    200 m 
   1. Hellas, Tukholma        1  Hellas          27,95  1:02,40  1:33,39  2:01,80  
        Ove Morin                 56   27,95
        Elena Tsychkova           67   34,45 (+0,00)
        Åsa Vikander              70   30,99 (+0,00)
        Bosse Fogelberg           57   28,41 (+0,00) 0,00
   2. Vetehiset               1  Ve              27,85  1:02,40  1:32,90  2:03,70  
        Mika Sulkava              78   27,85
        Marjatta Hara-Pietilä     51   34,55 (+0,00)
        Hannamari Pesonen         67   30,50 (+0,00)
        Hannu Koivisto            53   30,70 (+0,00) 0,00
   3. Poseidon                6  Poseidon        34,44  1:08,46  1:43,18  2:14,93  
        Irma Reunanen             59   34,44
        Sari Luoto                67   34,02 (+0,00)
        Raimo Hiltunen            46   34,72 (+0,00)
        Risto Raitio              47   31,75 (+0,00) 0,00
   4. Vetehiset               2  Ve              35,71  1:12,91  1:49,76  2:21,61 
        Martin Makundi            75   35,71
        Marika Polvi              63   37,20 (+0,00)
        Eeva Kirjavainen          62   36,85 (+0,00)
        Hannu Vaahtoranta         43   31,85 (+0,00) 0,00
Sarja D
      nimi                    sv seura            50 m    100 m    150 m    200 m 
   1. Hellas, Tukholma        2  Hellas          30,82  1:04,36  1:36,77  2:07,99  
        Olle Burebo               44   30,82
        Reija Reini               58   33,54 (+0,00)
        Margareta Rainer          49   32,41 (+0,00)
        Ingvar Eriksson           44   31,22 (+0,00) 0,00
   2. Laaksolahden Viri       3  LaVi            29,87  1:06,97  1:44,58  2:18,69 
        Timo Teponoja             55   29,87
        Leena Kaseva              54   37,00 (+0,00)
        Sanna Lauslahti           66   37,61 (+0,00)
        Martti Lahti              37   34,11 (+0,00) 0,00
   3. Helsingfors Simsällskap 1  HSS             44,26  1:36,68  2:18,28  2:49,07 
        Richard Brooke            58   44,26
        Soili Sillanpää           48   52,42 (+0,00)
        Kristina Ifström          45   41,60 (+0,00)
        Juhani Sillanpää          47   30,79 (+0,00) 0,00
Sarja E
      nimi                    sv seura            50 m    100 m    150 m    200 m 
   1. Hellas, Tukholma        3  Hellas          29,14  1:14,89  1:48,50  2:17,93   
        Rolf Tegeback             48   29,14
        Marianne Grane            31   45,75 (+0,00)
        Margit Ohlsson            45   33,61 (+0,00)
        Bo Ljungberg              45   29,43 (+0,00) 0,00
   2. Swimming Jyväskylä      1  SWIM            43,56  1:24,35  1:59,73  2:30,58   
        Anna-Maija Pyrrö          41   43,56
        Pirjo-Leena Pitkänen      45   40,79 (+0,00)
        Kari Raassina             47   35,38 (+0,00)
        Martti Lampinen           41   30,85 (+0,00) 0,00
Sarja F
      nimi                    sv seura            50 m    100 m    150 m    200 m 
   1. Hellas, Tukholma        4  Hellas          43,60  1:15,00  1:55,76  2:25,31   
        Kerstin Gjöres            27   43,60
        Eric Forslund             37   31,40 (+0,00)
        Britt Grilli              28   40,76 (+0,00)
        Peter Bergengren          38   29,55 (+0,00) 0,00
Sarja G
      nimi                    sv seura            50 m    100 m    150 m    200 m 
   1. Hellas, Tukholma        5  Hellas        1:07,09  2:01,93  2:40,80  3:57,86  
        Lennart Ingmo             19 1:07,09
        Barbro Thörnelöf          27   54,84 (+0,00)
        George Wittlock           27   38,87 (+0,00)
        Eva Törngren              19 1:17,06 (+0,00) 0,00